Book your class today!
Group Classes
Class schedule - Wellness
Apr 13 - Apr 19, 2021
Tue, Apr 13
Class
Instructor
 
8:00am 45 mins
RPM +
Jessica Hotard
Jessica Hotard
Waitlist
8:30am 55 mins
Pilates (2nd Floor) +
Allison Malbrough
Allison Malbrough
Spots 6
9:15am 60 mins
H20 Cardio (Cool Water Pool) +
Jessica Hotard
Jessica Hotard
Spots 12
9:30am 55 mins
Low Impact Aerobics (2nd Floor) +
Linda Lapeyrouse
Linda Lapeyrouse
Spots 1
10:30am 55 mins
Cardio & Strength (2nd Floor) +
Velvet Blady
Velvet Blady
Spots 12
10:30am 45 mins
Art-X- Land Chair +
Skye Bryant
Skye Bryant
Spots 9
11:00am 45 mins
Resistance Training (Warm Pool) +
WC Staff
WC Staff
Spots 14
11:30am 45 mins
RPM +
Karl Lehmann
Karl Lehmann
Spots 10
11:30am 55 mins
Piloga (2nd Floor) +
Velvet Blady
Velvet Blady
Spots 9
12:30pm 45 mins
BodyPUMP (2nd Floor) +
Donna Roubal
Donna Roubal
Spots 12
12:30pm 45 mins
MS Aquatics (Cool Water Pool) +
Skye Bryant
Skye Bryant
Spots 20
1:30pm 45 mins
Land-Based Joint Wellness (2nd Floor) +
Jared Grier
Jared Grier
Spots 11
2:00pm 45 mins
Core Water Walking (Warm Pool) +
Don Menard
Don Menard
Spots 13
2:15pm 60 mins
Yoga +
Elaine Agamy
Elaine Agamy
Spots 5
2:30pm 45 mins
Parkinsons (2nd Floor) +
Jared Grier
Jared Grier
Spots 13
4:30pm 55 mins
Balls-N-All (2nd Floor) +
Velvet Blady
Velvet Blady
Spots 13
5:30pm 55 mins
Piloga (2nd Floor) +
Velvet Blady
Velvet Blady
Spots 14
5:30pm 55 mins
Legs, Buns, & Belly +
Don Menard
Don Menard
Spots 9
Wed, Apr 14
Class
Instructor
 
5:10am 45 mins
RPM +
Monica Williams
Monica Williams
Spots 12
6:00am 45 mins
BodyPUMP (2nd Floor) +
Jessica Hotard
Jessica Hotard
Spots 14
7:00am 45 mins
Resistance Training (Warm Pool) +
WC Staff
WC Staff
Registration opens on Tue, Apr 13 at 7:00am.
8:30am 55 mins
Pilates (2nd Floor) +
Donna Roubal
Donna Roubal
Registration opens on Tue, Apr 13 at 8:30am.
9:30am 55 mins
Step Aerobics (2nd Floor) +
Linda Lapeyrouse
Linda Lapeyrouse
Registration opens on Tue, Apr 13 at 9:30am.
9:30am 55 mins
Zumba +
Claudia Schmitt
Claudia Schmitt
Registration opens on Tue, Apr 13 at 9:30am.
9:30am 45 mins
Arthritis Xtra (Warm Pool) +
Skye Bryant
Skye Bryant
Registration opens on Tue, Apr 13 at 9:30am.
10:30am 55 mins
Balls-N-All (2nd Floor) +
Velvet Blady
Velvet Blady
Registration opens on Tue, Apr 13 at 10:30am.
10:30am 45 mins
H2O Cardio X Press +
Skye Bryant
Skye Bryant
Registration opens on Tue, Apr 13 at 10:30am.
11:30am 55 mins
Low Impact Aerobics (2nd Floor) +
Velvet Blady
Velvet Blady
Registration opens on Tue, Apr 13 at 11:30am.
11:30am 55 mins
Pilates +
Beth Simons
Beth Simons
Registration opens on Tue, Apr 13 at 11:30am.
11:30am 45 mins
Fibromyalgia H20 (Warm Pool) +
WC Staff
WC Staff
Registration opens on Tue, Apr 13 at 11:30am.
12:30pm 55 mins
Stretch (2nd Floor) +
Velvet Blady
Velvet Blady
Registration opens on Tue, Apr 13 at 12:30pm.
1:30pm 45 mins
Strong & Steady (2nd Floor) +
Don Menard
Don Menard
Registration opens on Tue, Apr 13 at 1:30pm.
2:00pm 55 mins
Beginner Yoga +
Anna Beggs
Anna Beggs
Registration opens on Tue, Apr 13 at 2:00pm.
2:00pm 45 mins
Oh My Aching Back & Arth-X (Warm Pool) +
Jared Grier
Jared Grier
Registration opens on Tue, Apr 13 at 2:00pm.
2:30pm 45 mins
Strong & Steady (2nd Floor) +
Don Menard
Don Menard
Registration opens on Tue, Apr 13 at 2:30pm.
3:00pm 45 mins
Arthritis Xtra (Warm Pool) +
WC Staff
WC Staff
Registration opens on Tue, Apr 13 at 3:00pm.
4:30pm 55 mins
BodyPUMP (2nd Floor) +
Brenda Hendricks
Brenda Hendricks
Registration opens on Tue, Apr 13 at 4:30pm.
5:15pm 45 mins
Advanced Core & Step (2nd Floor) +
Karl Lehmann
Karl Lehmann
Registration opens on Tue, Apr 13 at 5:15pm.
5:30pm 60 mins
RPM +
Brenda Hendricks
Brenda Hendricks
Registration opens on Tue, Apr 13 at 5:30pm.
5:30pm 45 mins
Fibromyalgia H20 (Warm Pool) +
Jared Grier
Jared Grier
Registration opens on Tue, Apr 13 at 5:30pm.
6:00pm 60 mins
H20 Cardio (Cool Water Pool) +
Jared Grier
Jared Grier
Registration opens on Tue, Apr 13 at 6:00pm.
6:30pm 60 mins
BodyPUMP (2nd Floor) +
Don Menard
Don Menard
Registration opens on Tue, Apr 13 at 6:30pm.
Thu, Apr 15
Class
Instructor
 
8:00am 45 mins
RPM +
Jessica Hotard
Jessica Hotard
Registration opens on Wed, Apr 14 at 8:00am.
9:15am 60 mins
H20 Cardio (Cool Water Pool) +
Skye Bryant
Skye Bryant
Registration opens on Wed, Apr 14 at 9:15am.
9:30am 55 mins
Low Impact Aerobics (2nd Floor) +
Ellen White
Ellen White
Registration opens on Wed, Apr 14 at 9:30am.
10:30am 55 mins
Cardio & Strength (2nd Floor) +
Velvet Blady
Velvet Blady
Registration opens on Wed, Apr 14 at 10:30am.
10:30am 45 mins
Art-X- Land Chair +
WC Staff
WC Staff
Registration opens on Wed, Apr 14 at 10:30am.
11:00am 45 mins
Resistance Training (Warm Pool) +
Skye Bryant
Skye Bryant
Registration opens on Wed, Apr 14 at 11:00am.
11:30am 45 mins
RPM +
Marcy Naquin
Marcy Naquin
Registration opens on Wed, Apr 14 at 11:30am.
11:30am 55 mins
Piloga (2nd Floor) +
Velvet Blady
Velvet Blady
Registration opens on Wed, Apr 14 at 11:30am.
12:30pm 45 mins
BodyPUMP (2nd Floor) +
Donna Roubal
Donna Roubal
Registration opens on Wed, Apr 14 at 12:30pm.
12:30pm 45 mins
MS Aquatics (Cool Water Pool) +
Allison Malbrough
Allison Malbrough
Registration opens on Wed, Apr 14 at 12:30pm.
1:30pm 45 mins
Land-Based Joint Wellness (2nd Floor) +
Jared Grier
Jared Grier
Registration opens on Wed, Apr 14 at 1:30pm.
2:00pm 45 mins
Core Water Walking (Warm Pool) +
Karl Lehmann
Karl Lehmann
Registration opens on Wed, Apr 14 at 2:00pm.
2:15pm 60 mins
Yoga +
Elaine Agamy
Elaine Agamy
Registration opens on Wed, Apr 14 at 2:15pm.
2:30pm 45 mins
Parkinsons (2nd Floor) +
Jared Grier
Jared Grier
Registration opens on Wed, Apr 14 at 2:30pm.
4:30pm 55 mins
Balls-N-All (2nd Floor) +
Velvet Blady
Velvet Blady
Registration opens on Wed, Apr 14 at 4:30pm.
5:30pm 55 mins
Piloga (2nd Floor) +
Velvet Blady
Velvet Blady
Registration opens on Wed, Apr 14 at 5:30pm.
Fri, Apr 16
Class
Instructor
 
5:10am 45 mins
RPM +
Katie Prater
Katie Prater
Registration opens on Thu, Apr 15 at 5:10am.
7:00am 45 mins
Resistance Training (Warm Pool) +
WC Staff
WC Staff
Registration opens on Thu, Apr 15 at 7:00am.
8:30am 55 mins
Pilates (2nd Floor) +
Donna Roubal
Donna Roubal
Registration opens on Thu, Apr 15 at 8:30am.
9:30am 55 mins
Step Aerobics (2nd Floor) +
Heaven Frilot
Heaven Frilot
Registration opens on Thu, Apr 15 at 9:30am.
9:30am 55 mins
Zumba +
Claudia Schmitt
Claudia Schmitt
Registration opens on Thu, Apr 15 at 9:30am.
9:30am 45 mins
Arthritis Xtra (Warm Pool) +
Skye Bryant
Skye Bryant
Registration opens on Thu, Apr 15 at 9:30am.
10:30am 55 mins
Balls-N-All (2nd Floor) +
Velvet Blady
Velvet Blady
Registration opens on Thu, Apr 15 at 10:30am.
10:30am 45 mins
H2O Cardio X Press +
Christopher Broussard
Christopher Broussard
Registration opens on Thu, Apr 15 at 10:30am.
11:30am 55 mins
Low Impact Aerobics (2nd Floor) +
Velvet Blady
Velvet Blady
Registration opens on Thu, Apr 15 at 11:30am.
11:30am 55 mins
Yoga Advanced +
Anna Beggs
Anna Beggs
Registration opens on Thu, Apr 15 at 11:30am.
11:30am 45 mins
Fibromyalgia H20 (Warm Pool) +
WC Staff
WC Staff
Registration opens on Thu, Apr 15 at 11:30am.
12:30pm 55 mins
Stretch (2nd Floor) +
Velvet Blady
Velvet Blady
Registration opens on Thu, Apr 15 at 12:30pm.
1:30pm 45 mins
Strong & Steady (2nd Floor) +
Jared Grier
Jared Grier
Registration opens on Thu, Apr 15 at 1:30pm.
2:00pm 60 mins
Oh My Aching Back & Arth-X (Warm Pool) +
WC Staff
WC Staff
Registration opens on Thu, Apr 15 at 2:00pm.
Sat, Apr 17
Class
Instructor
 
9:00am 60 mins
RPM +
WC Staff
WC Staff
Registration opens on Fri, Apr 16 at 9:00am.
9:00am 60 mins
Step Aerobics (2nd Floor) +
Kathleen Vincent
Kathleen Vincent
Registration opens on Fri, Apr 16 at 9:00am.
9:15am 60 mins
H20 Cardio (Cool Water Pool) +
Sue Martina
Sue Martina
Registration opens on Fri, Apr 16 at 9:15am.
10:00am 25 mins
Advanced Core (2nd Floor) +
Kathleen Vincent
Kathleen Vincent
Registration opens on Fri, Apr 16 at 10:00am.
10:30am 55 mins
BodyPUMP (2nd Floor) +
Kathleen Vincent
Kathleen Vincent
Registration opens on Fri, Apr 16 at 10:30am.
10:30am 45 mins
Arthritis Xtra (Warm Pool) +
Jared Grier
Jared Grier
Registration opens on Fri, Apr 16 at 10:30am.
11:30am 55 mins
Melt +
Anna Zeringue
Anna Zeringue
Registration opens on Fri, Apr 16 at 11:30am.
Sun, Apr 18
Class
Instructor
 
No classes scheduled.
Mon, Apr 19
Class
Instructor
 
5:10am 45 mins
RPM +
Monica Williams
Monica Williams
Registration opens on Sun, Apr 18 at 5:10am.
6:00am 45 mins
BodyPUMP (2nd Floor) +
Donna Roubal
Donna Roubal
Registration opens on Sun, Apr 18 at 6:00am.
7:00am 45 mins
Resistance Training (Warm Pool) +
Skye Bryant
Skye Bryant
Registration opens on Sun, Apr 18 at 7:00am.
8:30am 55 mins
Pilates (2nd Floor) +
Donna Roubal
Donna Roubal
Registration opens on Sun, Apr 18 at 8:30am.
9:30am 55 mins
Zumba (2nd Floor) +
Claudia Schmitt
Claudia Schmitt
Registration opens on Sun, Apr 18 at 9:30am.
9:30am 55 mins
Step Aerobics +
Linda Lapeyrouse
Linda Lapeyrouse
Registration opens on Sun, Apr 18 at 9:30am.
9:30am 45 mins
Arthritis Xtra (Warm Pool) +
WC Staff
WC Staff
Registration opens on Sun, Apr 18 at 9:30am.
10:30am 55 mins
Balls-N-All (2nd Floor) +
Velvet Blady
Velvet Blady
Registration opens on Sun, Apr 18 at 10:30am.
10:30am 45 mins
H2O Cardio X Press +
WC Staff
WC Staff
Registration opens on Sun, Apr 18 at 10:30am.
11:30am 55 mins
Low Impact Aerobics (2nd Floor) +
Velvet Blady
Velvet Blady
Registration opens on Sun, Apr 18 at 11:30am.
11:30am 45 mins
Fibromyalgia H20 (Warm Pool) +
Allison Malbrough
Allison Malbrough
Registration opens on Sun, Apr 18 at 11:30am.
11:30am 55 mins
Body Restore +
Anna Zeringue
Anna Zeringue
Registration opens on Sun, Apr 18 at 11:30am.
12:30pm 55 mins
Stretch (2nd Floor) +
Velvet Blady
Velvet Blady
Registration opens on Sun, Apr 18 at 12:30pm.
1:30pm 45 mins
Strong & Steady (2nd Floor) +
Don Menard
Don Menard
Registration opens on Sun, Apr 18 at 1:30pm.
2:00pm 55 mins
Beginner Yoga +
Anna Beggs
Anna Beggs
Registration opens on Sun, Apr 18 at 2:00pm.
2:00pm 45 mins
Oh My Aching Back (Warm Pool) +
Marcy Naquin
Marcy Naquin
Registration opens on Sun, Apr 18 at 2:00pm.
2:30pm 45 mins
Advanced Core (2nd Floor) +
Don Menard
Don Menard
Registration opens on Sun, Apr 18 at 2:30pm.
3:00pm 45 mins
Arthritis Xtra (Warm Pool) +
Karl Lehmann
Karl Lehmann
Registration opens on Sun, Apr 18 at 3:00pm.
4:30pm 55 mins
BodyPUMP (2nd Floor) +
Brenda Hendricks
Brenda Hendricks
Registration opens on Sun, Apr 18 at 4:30pm.
5:15pm 45 mins
Fibromyalgia H20 (Warm Pool) +
Karl Lehmann
Karl Lehmann
Registration opens on Sun, Apr 18 at 5:15pm.
5:30pm 45 mins
RPM +
John Rauch
John Rauch
Registration opens on Sun, Apr 18 at 5:30pm.
5:30pm 55 mins
Step Aerobics (2nd Floor) +
Ellen White
Ellen White
Registration opens on Sun, Apr 18 at 5:30pm.
6:30pm 60 mins
BodyPUMP (2nd Floor) +
Don Menard
Don Menard
Registration opens on Sun, Apr 18 at 6:30pm.